
The Rush Lindell Show
The Rush Lindell Show, hosted by Rush Lindell and Reagan, is a political commentary podcast covering the week's news, polling, and media coverage from a conservative perspective. It has 45 episodes, released about every 4.8 days, with a median length of roughly 20 minutes. Estimated downloads are 20,000 to 80,000 per episode (estimated), with a rate range of $360 to $2,000 per episode.
Reach an engaged political audience through a daily-updated, opinion-driven weekly show
- Apple Podcasts shows 1,071 ratings at a 5.0 average, a strong engagement signal for a young show
- Two hosts with distinct styles keep episodes conversational at about 20 minutes each
- Episodes arrive roughly every 4.8 days and are tied to current events, so ad placements land in a timely context
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- co-hosted banter, solo monologue, news commentary
- Tone
- opinionated, combative
- Language
- English
- Production
- Clean, edited audio
- Typical length
- 15 to 22 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- HeyMato
- Categories promoted
- podcast hosting and monetization platform
- Affiliate links
- Yes
A funding link to go.heymato.com labeled 'Claim my Silver Offer' appears in the feed, but no sponsor mentions appear in the last 20 episode titles.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Episode titles cover elections, the Federal Reserve, and political controversies, with no explicit flags, and the feed is marked non-explicit.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | heymato.com/shows/the-rush-lindell-show |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id1896868870 |
| RSS feed | media.heymato.com/the-west-calloway-show/feed.xm… |
Benchmark score: 100 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| Thursday: Hot CPI, $4 Gas, and Warsh's Hike Dilemma | 2026-10-15 | 22 min |
| Tuesday: Cook Moves 18 Races, Is the House Gone? | 2026-10-13 | 21 min |
| Thursday: Early Votes In, GOP Panic or Real Problem? | 2026-10-08 | 20 min |
| Tuesday: Hegseth's Brass Cut Burns His Own Side | 2026-10-06 | 20 min |
| Friday: Jobs Day, Then the Court Takes Over | 2026-10-01 | 21 min |
| Wednesday: Texas Turns Purple, and We Owe You Crow | 2026-09-29 | 22 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 4 days ago, a new one about every 5 days.
Two conservative voices, one mission, completely different playbooks. One host brings the fire and volume, the other counters with razor-sharp wit and a perfectly timed eyebrow raise. Together they tackle the week's political chaos, media nonsense, and culture war casualties with opinions that actually mean something—and they're not afraid to call each other out in the process. If you want…
Do you make The Rush Lindell Show? Claim or remove this page.
About The Rush Lindell Show
The Rush Lindell Show is a political commentary podcast hosted by Rush Lindell and Reagan, according to the show feed and its HeyMato page. Each episode covers the week's political news, polling, economic data, and media coverage from a conservative viewpoint, with the two hosts often challenging each other's positions. The show has 45 episodes, released about every 4.8 days, with a median length of roughly 20 minutes.
Apple Podcasts lists 1,071 ratings with a 5.0 average, a signal of an active listener base for a show that started in June 2026. The audience estimate is 20,000 to 80,000 downloads per episode, a figure derived from ratings and show signals and not a published count. The listener profile is estimated to skew toward adults aged 35 and older and to be based in the United States.
At an estimated $18 to $25 per 1,000 downloads, a host-read mid-roll placement costs about $360 to $2,000 per episode. Political advocacy groups, financial services, and conservative-leaning consumer brands are the best fits for this show.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. The Rush Lindell Show can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about The Rush Lindell Show
How much does The Rush Lindell Show charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Based on an estimated 20,000 to 80,000 downloads per episode, a host-read mid-roll ad is priced at roughly $360 to $2,000 per episode. Rates are estimates derived from listener signals and are not published by the show.
What is The Rush Lindell Show about?
The Rush Lindell Show is a political commentary podcast hosted by Rush Lindell and Reagan. It covers weekly political news, polling, economic data, and media coverage from a conservative perspective.
How do I contact The Rush Lindell Show about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked.
Similar creators
Podcast and other creators in political commentary, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Est. downloads | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Ricochet Podcastpodcast | political commentarynews commentary | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 100 |
The Next Levelpodcast | political commentarynews | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 100 |
The Ben and Emil Showpodcast | business and financepolitical commentary | 35k | – | $360–1250 | 100 |
The American Mind Podcastpodcast | political commentaryphilosophy | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 100 |
Spot On with Link Laurenpodcast | political commentarycelebrity news | 35k | – | $360–1250 | 99 |
How To Not Lose Your Sh!tpodcast | political commentarywomen's organizing | 15k | – | $90–620 | 98 |