Everyday With K. Hughes
Everyday With K. Hughes (@everydaywithk.hughes) is a US-based YouTube channel with about 5,790 subscribers and 375 videos, run by a mother of young children. It posts motherhood, homemaking, faith and organization content, mostly vertical Shorts, with a median of roughly 1,900 views per video and about 16 uploads a year. Sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video.
Short-form motherhood creator with a loyal parent audience for baby and home products
- About 5,790 subscribers and roughly 1,932 median views per video
- Shorts make up 100% of recent uploads, with top clips above 30,000 views
- Baby announcement and newborn clips drew 19,000 to 34,000 views in 2025
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- vertical short-form vlogs, short humor skits, product showcase clips
- Tone
- warm, lighthearted
- Language
- English
- On camera
- Yes, talking head
- Production
- Phone, natural light
- Typical length
- under 35 seconds
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- baby products, kids products
- Affiliate links
- No
Recent clips such as 'Walgreens viral birthday banner' and 'Baby Product | Bottle Washer Pro Grownsy' name products, but no sponsorship disclosures found in the last 50 videos.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
Content is about pregnancy, newborns and motherhood; one clip references a family medical condition ('Our journey with Biliary Artesia') in an informational tone.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Platforms
| Platform | Followers | Median views | Uploads, 90d |
|---|---|---|---|
| YouTube | 5.8k | 1.9k | 5 |
Benchmark score: 48 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent videos
▶First Birthday 🥹 #shorts #firstbirthday #babyboy #motherhoo · 13 views
▶Mom life #shorts #momlife #motherhood · 1.9k views
▶Soccer mom life 😅 #shorts #momof3 #momhumor #soccermom · 925 viewsLast three uploads, latest 15 days ago.
Hi Awesome People! I’m Kay & WELCOME to my channel! I was inspired by my husband to start a channel shortly after having our son during the first week of COVID-19. It seemed like the perfect time to share my journey while being quarantined with a new baby. “Everyday with K. Hughes” is a channel filled with motherhood, homemaking, faith, millennial mom hacks, and organization. As a new mom, wife, and business woman.. I’m always looking for ways to make things run easier and smoother in my home. So grab a cup of coffee and join other millennial moms by subscribing to “EVERYDAY WITH K” to catc
Are you Everyday With K. Hughes? Claim or remove this profile.
About Everyday With K. Hughes
Everyday With K. Hughes is a YouTube channel run by a mother who posts short-form videos about motherhood, pregnancy, newborns, home organization and everyday family life. Recent uploads are almost all vertical Shorts of 5 to 40 seconds, roughly 16 videos a year, with a median of about 1,900 views per video. The channel has around 5,790 subscribers and 11.9 million total views across its catalog.
The audience is estimated to be mostly US-based mothers in their late twenties to mid-thirties, though this is inferred from content and has not been verified. Viewers tend to engage with newborn announcements, postpartum routines and mom humor, which suggests a reason to pair product mentions with real family moments.
Brands in baby, kids and home categories looking for a low-cost, authentic parent voice may find a fit here. Based on a median of about 1,900 views, sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video, which works out to a CPM of roughly $80 to $130 per 1,000 views, well above the $10 typical for paid ads, so the value lies in trust rather than reach.
Written from Everyday With K. Hughes's public YouTube profile, platform data and web mentions. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Everyday With K. Hughes can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Everyday
How much does Everyday With K. Hughes charge for a sponsored video?
Based on a median of about 1,900 views per Short, sponsored integrations are estimated at $150 to $250 per video. This is a Starbooked estimate, not a published rate, so confirm the scope and price directly with the creator.
What does Everyday With K. Hughes post about on YouTube?
The channel posts short videos about motherhood, pregnancy, newborns, postpartum life, home organization and mom humor. Most uploads are vertical Shorts under 40 seconds, and the content is aimed at parents of young children.
How do I contact Everyday With K. Hughes for a brand deal?
Contact details unlock on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted creators can be booked through Starbooked directly.
Similar creators
YouTube and other creators in motherhood, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Followers | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ellie Polly@elliepolly · GB | motherhoodcleaning motivation | 65k | 13k | $150–250 | 67 |
Amanda Bella@amandabellaa · US | motherhoodbeauty routines | 55k | 1.7k | $150–250 | 25 |
Жизнь на два дома! Ирина !@lifeintwohousesirina · RU | retail haul reviewsbudget shopping | 65k | 32k | $630–1110 | 93 |
Zeg maar Fem@zegmaarfem · NL | dutch family vlogshome organization | 37k | 22k | $440–760 | 87 |
핑쿠템@핑쿠템 · KR | home organizationhousehold products | 21k | 19k | $150–250 | 84 |
Clutter Free by Chloe@clutterfreebychloe · US | declutteringhome organization | 4.6k | 2k | $150–250 | 78 |