
Intermittent Fasting Stories
Intermittent Fasting Stories, hosted by Gin Stephens, features weekly interviews with intermittent fasters about their experiences and practical tips. The show has 540 episodes, released weekly, with a median length of about 58 minutes. Estimated downloads are 5,000 to 25,000 per episode, with a rate of roughly $90 to $625 per host-read mid-roll.
Engaged intermittent fasting audience hearing weekly personal success stories
- 540 weekly episodes with a 2018 start show a long-running, loyal listener base
- Apple Podcasts rating of 4.7 from 2,467 ratings signals strong listener approval
- Unsponsored host-read placements feel organic to an audience focused on dietary change
Brand fit report
Content
- Formats
- interview, personal storytelling
- Tone
- encouraging, practical
- Language
- English
- Production
- Clean, edited audio
- Typical length
- 50 to 65 minutes
Audience
Commercial
- Brands seen
- None yet
- Categories promoted
- books
- Affiliate links
- No
No sponsor mentions found in the feed; the description promotes the host's own books and a community page.
Suitability GARM Brand Safety Floor + Suitability
Family friendly
No explicit flag; the titles and description are about diet and personal health stories.
We classify content, never people. No age, gender, ethnicity, religion or political views are inferred about the creator. Audience figures are estimates unless marked verified. Creators can correct anything on their profile.
Where to listen
| Platform | Link |
|---|---|
| Website | art19.com/shows/intermittent-fasting-stories |
| Apple Podcasts | podcasts.apple.com/podcast/id1440334876 |
| RSS feed | rss.art19.com/intermittent-fasting-stories |
Benchmark score: 100 / 100
Public rule, same for everyone. How it works.
Recent episodes
| Episode | Date | Length |
|---|---|---|
| Episode 540: Erika Barnhart | 2026-10-15 | 58 min |
| Episode 539: Denise Masalsky | 2026-10-08 | 56 min |
| Episode 538: Janine Rodriguez | 2026-10-01 | 1 h 1 min |
| Episode 537: Andrea Oliveau | 2026-09-24 | 1 h 2 min |
| Episode 536: Laurie Lewis | 2026-09-17 | 1 h 6 min |
| Episode 535: Cindy Tarshish | 2026-09-10 | 1 h 5 min |
Last six episodes from the show's feed, latest 4 days ago, a new one about every 7 days.
Are you ready to be inspired? Tune in each week to hear real-world stories from successful intermittent fasters, including their best tips to help you find success. Intermittent Fasting Stories is hosted by Gin Stephens, author of the New York Times bestseller Fast Feast Repeat , as well as her other books: Cleanish , Delay, Don't Deny , and Feast Without Fear . Looking for a community of…
Do you make Intermittent Fasting Stories? Claim or remove this page.
About Intermittent Fasting Stories
Intermittent Fasting Stories is a weekly interview podcast hosted by Gin Stephens, author of the New York Times bestseller Fast Feast Repeat. Each episode features a real intermittent faster sharing their experience and practical tips, according to the show description on Art19. The show has released 540 episodes since November 2018, with a median length of about 58 minutes and a current weekly cadence.
Apple Podcasts lists 2,467 ratings with an average of 4.7 stars, which suggests a loyal and engaged audience. Based on these signals, the show is estimated to reach roughly 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, and the audience is likely to be health-conscious adults, mostly women, mainly in the United States. These figures are estimates, not measured data. The feed shows no sponsors; the host promotes her own books and a community page.
The show suits nutrition, meal replacement, and fitness brands looking for a listener base already committed to dietary routines. A host-read mid-roll is estimated at $90 to $625 per episode, based on the estimated download range and the standard rate of $18 to $25 per thousand downloads. Sources: the RSS feed, the show's Art19 page, and Apple Podcasts.
Written from the show's public RSS feed, its Podcast Index listing and episode titles. Numbers updated 2026-10-19. Intermittent Fasting Stories can edit or remove this page at any time.
Questions about Intermittent Fasting Stories
How much does Intermittent Fasting Stories charge for a podcast sponsorship?
Based on an estimated 5,000 to 25,000 downloads per episode, a host-read mid-roll is roughly $90 to $625 per episode. Final pricing is set by the show and may differ from this estimate.
What is Intermittent Fasting Stories about?
The show features weekly interviews with intermittent fasters sharing their real-world experiences, tips, and results. It is hosted by Gin Stephens, author of Fast Feast Repeat.
How do I contact Intermittent Fasting Stories about sponsoring an episode?
The show's contact email unlocks on Starbooked for $0.80. Boosted shows can also be booked through Starbooked.
Similar creators
Podcast and other creators in intermittent fasting, ranked by score.
| Creator | Niches | Est. downloads | Median views | Rate | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Fasting Highwaypodcast · AU | intermittent fastingweight loss | 9.5k | – | $70–380 | 74 |
| intermittent fastinghealth and fitness | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 100 | |
| intermittent fastingnutrition | 50k | – | $360–2000 | 98 | |
The Fasting Method Podcastpodcast | intermittent fastingnutrition | 15k | – | $90–620 | 91 |
Intermittent Fastingpodcast | intermittent fastingnutrition | 1.8k | – | $40–90 | 84 |
Fasting For Lifepodcast | intermittent fastingnutrition | 15k | – | $90–620 | 45 |